Slotsgem Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Deposit Offer Works

The Slotsgem Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players up to $10,000 plus 750 Free Spins across three deposits. Here is how each stage works, what you need to wager, and the rules to check before you start.
Slotsgem Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gambling authority (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202505032-FI2 and by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission (KGC).

The Australian welcome package: three deposits and up to $10,000

The AU welcome package is split across your first, second and third deposits. The first deposit offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds, the second adds up to $2,500, and the third adds another $2,500. Together, that makes up to $10,000, with 750 Free Spins attached to the first two deposits.

If you want to play Games Online with a deposit, the three-stage format gives you a clear order to follow. The offer is deposit-based rather than a No Deposit Bonus, and no bonus code is required.

DepositBonusIncluded spinsMain terms
First120% up to $5,000250 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza 100040x wagering, seven days, $8 max bet
Second100% up to $2,500250 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza 100040x wagering, seven days, $8 max bet
Third80% up to $2,500None40x wagering, seven days, $8 max bet

First deposit rates: the amount you deposit changes the match

The first deposit uses three percentage brackets. A qualifying first deposit starts at $20, and the match rises as the deposit moves into the higher brackets. The first deposit also carries the 250 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza 1000.

Deposit rangeBonus rateExample bonus
$20-$100100%$50 deposit gives a $50 bonus
$100-$500110%$300 deposit gives a $330 bonus
Over $500120%$600 deposit gives a $720 bonus

The first deposit bonus is capped at $5,000. To reach the top percentage, your deposit needs to be over $500. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from the moment you begin playing through the bonus.

Second and third deposits: what changes after the first offer

The second deposit gives you a 100% match up to $2,500, together with 250 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza 1000. It follows the same core playthrough rules as the first stage: 40x wagering on the bonus, a $8 maximum bet and a seven-day completion period.

The third deposit gives an 80% match up to $2,500. There are no spins attached to this stage, but the 40x wagering requirement, $8 maximum bet, seven-day period and unlimited max cashout still apply.

StageDeposit matchWageringCashout
Second deposit100% up to $2,50040x bonus, within seven daysUnlimited
Third deposit80% up to $2,50040x bonus, within seven daysUnlimited

The package is therefore strongest when you understand the full three-deposit path rather than looking only at the first match. Each stage has its own bonus amount, while the main playthrough conditions remain consistent.

40x wagering explained with simple numbers

The 40x requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. For example, a $600 first deposit receives a $720 bonus at the 120% rate. The playthrough figure for that bonus is $28,800 because $720 multiplied by 40 equals $28,800.

A $1,000 second deposit would create a $1,000 bonus and require $40,000 in wagering. A $1,000 third deposit would create an $800 bonus and require $32,000 in wagering. These examples show why the percentage is only one part of the offer; the wagering figure matters just as much.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Only pokies contribute towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute nothing, so choosing a qualifying pokie is important if you want your play to count.

How to claim the welcome bonus and use it properly

The basic process is straightforward, but the order matters. Start with the first qualifying deposit, then work through the bonus on eligible pokies before moving to the later deposit stages.

  1. Make the first qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 to qualify for the first welcome stage. The applicable first-deposit percentage depends on the amount you choose.
  2. Check the bonus amountUse the deposit bracket to work out whether your first deposit receives a 100%, 110% or 120% match, up to the $5,000 cap.
  3. Play qualifying pokiesOnly pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Keep your bet at no more than $8 while playing through the bonus.
  4. Finish within seven daysComplete the 40x bonus wagering within seven days. The same time limit applies to the second and third welcome stages.
  5. Move to the next stage when readyThe second deposit offers 100% up to $2,500, while the third offers 80% up to $2,500. Both carry the same 40x, $8 and seven-day conditions.

There is also a separate 3x deposit wagering rule before any withdrawal can be made. So, alongside the bonus playthrough, your deposit must be wagered three times. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed.

Ready to check the three stages?Start with the deposit amount that fits your budget, then keep the 40x wagering, $8 maximum bet and seven-day deadline in view.

Friday Reload: the next deposit offer after four deposits

After you have made at least four deposits at the casino, the Friday Reload Bonus becomes available every Friday. Australian players can choose from three deposit tiers, starting with a $15 minimum deposit.

DepositBonusIncluded spins
$15-$149100%50 Free Spins
$150-$449125%100 Free Spins
$450 or more150% up to $1,200150 Free Spins

The Friday Reload has a maximum cashout of $10,000. Its bonus and spin winnings require 40x wagering within seven days, and the bonus money is credited in instalments as wagering is completed rather than as one lump sum.

This reload is separate from the three-deposit welcome package, so keep its $15 minimum, $10,000 max cashout and seven-day term separate when comparing the offers.

A practical checklist before accepting the offer

Bonus terms are easier to manage when you write down the important figures before depositing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the difference between a useful promotion and an expensive one usually becomes clear.

  • Your first deposit is at least $20.
  • You know which first-deposit bracket applies to your amount.
  • You have calculated 40x on the bonus amount.
  • You will use pokies, because other listed game categories contribute 0%.
  • Every bet during playthrough is no more than $8.
  • You can complete the wagering within seven days.
  • You have allowed for the separate 3x deposit wagering rule before withdrawal.
  • You are comfortable treating the deposit and bonus as entertainment funds with real financial risk.

The welcome package has unlimited max cashout, but that does not turn the bonus into guaranteed profit. Results can go either way, so decide your spending limit before you claim and keep your play within it.

Keep the terms beside you while you playThe key figures are simple: $20 minimum first deposit, 40x bonus wagering, $8 maximum bet and seven days to complete the requirement.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Slotsgem Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

The package offers up to $10,000 plus 750 Free Spins across three deposits. The first deposit is worth up to $5,000, the second up to $2,500 and the third up to $2,500.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20. The first-deposit match is 100% for deposits of $20-$100, 110% for $100-$500 and 120% for deposits over $500.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

Each welcome bonus stage requires 40x wagering on the bonus amount. The wagering must be completed within seven days.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while you are playing through bonus funds. This condition applies to all three welcome deposit stages.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Does the welcome bonus have a maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout for the welcome bonus is unlimited. The separate Friday Reload Bonus has a maximum cashout of $10,000.

Do I need a bonus code to claim the welcome offer?

No bonus code is required. You need to make the qualifying deposit for the relevant welcome stage.

What must I do before withdrawing?

You must complete the mandatory 3x deposit wagering requirement, finish the applicable bonus terms and complete KYC verification before a withdrawal is processed.