Slotsgem Casino Games: Pokies, Live Casino and Table Play

Slotsgem Casino games give Australian players plenty of ways to play, with 7,000+ titles covering pokies, live tables, jackpots, bingo and more. Here is how the lobby is organised, which games stand out and what the published RTP settings show.
Slotsgem Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros gambling authority (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202505032-FI2 and by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission (KGC).

What you can play and how the library is organised

Slotsgem Casino gives Australian players access to more than 7,000 titles from 130 game providers. The collection includes over 6,000 pokies and more than 400 live dealer games, so the main choice is usually the format you want rather than whether there is enough variety.

After Registration, you can narrow your choice by looking for a particular reel layout, a live table, a card game or a faster instant-win format. The broad categories are set out below.

AreaFormatsWhat stands out
Online pokiesThree-, five- and six-reel gamesMore than 6,000 titles, including bonus buy and feature buy pokies
Live casinoLive tables, game shows, bingo and diceMore than 400 live dealer games
Table and card gamesRoulette, blackjack, baccarat and video pokerStandard table betting starts from $0.20-$1
Other formatsScratch cards, keno, crash and instant-win gamesA mix of short-session and traditional casino play

Pokies: reel formats, feature games and familiar titles

Pokies are the biggest part of the Slotsgem collection. You can choose between three-, five- and six-reel formats, then narrow things further with bonus buy pokies, daily drops and wins, feature buy pokies and standard online slots. This gives you a straightforward way to choose between a traditional spin and a game built around extra features.

The selection includes a mixture of popular releases and more distinctive themes. Examples available in the collection include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP, Fury of Anubis, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza.

You can also look for Elvis Frog Trueways, Luck of Panda Bonus Combo, Power of Thor Megaways, Big Bass Bonanza 1000, Wild West Trueways and Big Bamboo. Provider names attached to selected titles include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play and Nolimit City.

  • Choose three-, five- or six-reel layouts if the basic game shape matters to you.
  • Try bonus buy or feature buy pokies when you want a feature-led format.
  • Use the published RTP setting as one comparison point between selected titles.
  • Check the stake shown in the game before starting a longer session.

There are also fixed jackpot games in the catalogue. Coins of Ra Deluxe: Hold & Win from Betsoft and Lion Gems 3 Pots: Hold and Win from Playson are two examples.

Live casino and table games: formats and starting stakes

The live casino covers live roulette, live blackjack and live baccarat, along with live poker, live game shows, live bingo and live dice games. VIP versions of roulette, blackjack and baccarat are available as well, giving players another way to approach the same familiar formats.

Game groupAvailable choicesUseful detail
Live tablesRoulette, blackjack and baccaratVIP versions are available for all three
Live varietyPoker, game shows, bingo and diceSuitable when you want something beyond the main table games
Standard tablesRoulette, baccarat and blackjackBetting limits start from $0.20-$1

The stated betting range for standard roulette, baccarat and blackjack starts at between $0.20 and $1. That gives you a clear point to check before you join a table, especially if you want to keep each round at a consistent level.

RTP settings for selected pokies

Selected games show an RTP setting as a percentage. It gives you a simple comparison point when you are choosing between titles, alongside the theme, reel layout and features. The published figures for the selected games are:

GameRTP setting
Gates of Olympus94.50%
Sugar Rush94.23%
Le Bandit94.55%
Wanted Dead Or A Wild94.08%
Big Bamboo95.67%
Big Bass Bonanza96.21%
Book of Dead96.51%
Reactoonz96.07%
Fire In The Hole 294.00%
Temple Tumble94.02%

For example, Book of Dead is shown at 96.51%, while Fire In The Hole 2 is shown at 94.00%. Those figures do not tell you what the next spin will do, but they can help you compare the settings displayed for different games before you choose one.

Jackpots, scratch cards and other ways to play

The games collection is not limited to standard reels and live tables. You can also move between video poker, bingo, baccarat, roulette, blackjack, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games, game shows and instant-win games. That mix works well if you prefer shorter rounds or want to change the pace during a session.

Jackpot games have their own place in the lobby, including the fixed jackpot titles Coins of Ra Deluxe: Hold & Win and Lion Gems 3 Pots: Hold and Win. If you prefer a familiar reel format with a named jackpot feature, these are two titles to look for.

Prize Drops are another game-linked feature. On qualifying pokies, the minimum bet is $1 per spin, with cash prizes reaching up to $1,000. The stated bet amounts for the Mini, Major and Mega prize tiers are $0.88, $1.77 and $8.88 respectively.

  • Pick a pokie when you want reels and feature rounds.
  • Choose a live table when you prefer a streamed dealer format.
  • Try bingo, scratch cards, keno or crash games for a different session shape.
  • Look for fixed jackpot titles or qualifying Prize Drops if that feature is part of your plan.

How the game categories affect wagering

If you play with Bonuses, the game category matters because the contribution rates are different. Pokies contribute fully, while several other categories do not contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

So, if completing a wagering requirement is part of your session, pokies are the relevant category under these rules. Jackpot, live and table games can still be played as entertainment, but they do not add to that particular contribution total.

  1. Choose your formatDecide whether you want pokies, live play, a standard table or a quick alternative such as scratch cards or crash games.
  2. Check the game detailsLook at the reel format, displayed RTP setting and the stake shown for the title or table.
  3. Match the game to your sessionUse a familiar pokie for a simple spin-based session, or switch to live, jackpot and instant-win formats when you want a different style.
  4. Keep the plan simpleChoose the amount and session length before you start. Real-money games carry real risk, so treat the play as entertainment rather than a way to make money.
Choose your game formatPokies, live tables and alternative formats each offer a different way to play. Pick the section that matches your preferred style and stake.

Games FAQs

How many games are available?

The collection has more than 7,000 titles, including over 6,000 pokies and more than 400 live dealer games.

Which types of pokies can Australian players play?

The pokie range includes three-, five- and six-reel games, bonus buy pokies, daily drops and wins, feature buy pokies and standard online slots.

What live casino games are available?

You can play live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, game shows, bingo and dice games. VIP versions of roulette, blackjack and baccarat are also available.

What are the starting limits for standard table games?

Betting limits for standard roulette, baccarat and blackjack start from between $0.20 and $1.

Which games contribute towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Which games have published RTP settings?

Published settings include Gates of Olympus at 94.50%, Big Bamboo at 95.67%, Big Bass Bonanza at 96.21%, Book of Dead at 96.51% and Reactoonz at 96.07%.

Are jackpot games available?

Yes. Fixed jackpot examples include Coins of Ra Deluxe: Hold & Win and Lion Gems 3 Pots: Hold and Win.

Can I play games other than pokies and live tables?

Yes. The collection also includes bingo, scratch cards, video poker, keno, craps and dice, crash games, game shows and instant-win games.